解决方案

F-tone Networks ||兼容产品中心

CSFP光模块

CSFP光模块

F-tone Networks Compact small form-factor pluggable CSFP transceiver and a compact small form-factor CSFF transceiver supports network systems, especially those deploying single-fiber bidirectional transceivers in high density applications.

The CSFP MSA defines a transceiver mechanical form-factor with latching mechanism and a host board, SFP-like, electrical edge connector and cage. The CSFF MSA also defines a transceiver mechanical form-factor.

The dual-channel CSFP  compatible with the standard SFP cage. The single-channel CSFP and CSFF are half the size of the industry-standard SFP and SFF packages. The CSFF design is modular to enable configurations of integrated 2ch modules. In future Eotpolink will develop 4ch CSFP modules.

These highly integrated compact transceiver modules will enable network system vendors to increase port density and data throughput, while reducing network equipment cost.

  • CSFP transceiver, Compact SFP transceiver: option 1 and option 2 are available
  • up to 120km

订货信息/Ordering information

 

Package Part No. Data Rate     (TX/RX) Wavelength (TX/RX) Distance Range/Power Budget DDM Case Temperature range
CSFP option2 CSFP-B1603-10-LC 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option2 CSFP-B1603-10-CL 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option2 CSFP-B1603-20-LC 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option2 CSFP-B1603-20-CL 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option2 CSFP-B1612-10-LC 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option2 CSFP-B1612-10-CL 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option2 CSFP-B1612-20-LC 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option2 CSFP-B1612-20-CL 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option1 CSFP-B1603-10-LC1 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option1 CSFP-B1603-10-CL1 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option1 CSFP-B1603-20-LC1 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option1 CSFP-B1603-20-CL1 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option1 CSFP-B1612-10-LC1 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option1 CSFP-B1612-10-CL1 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option1 CSFP-B1612-20-LC1 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option1 CSFP-B1612-20-CL1 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option2 CSFP-B1603-10-LCI 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option2 CSFP-B1603-10-CLI 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option2 CSFP-B1603-20-LCI 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option2 CSFP-B1603-20-CLI 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option2 CSFP-B1612-10-LCI 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option2 CSFP-B1612-10-CLI 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option2 CSFP-B1612-20-LCI 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option2 CSFP-B1612-20-CLI 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option1 CSFP-B1603-10-LCI1 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option1 CSFP-B1603-10-CLI1 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option1 CSFP-B1603-20-LCI1 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option1 CSFP-B1603-20-CLI1 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option1 CSFP-B1612-10-LCI1 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option1 CSFP-B1612-10-CLI1 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option1 CSFP-B1612-20-LCI1 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option1 CSFP-B1612-20-CLI1 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option2 CSFP-B1603-XX-XX 155M/155M CWDM 100km D Comm
CSFP option1 CSFP-B1603-XX-XX1 155M/155M CWDM 100km D Comm
CSFP option2 CSFP-B1612-XX-XX 1.25G/1.25G CWDM 80km D Comm
CSFP option1 CSFP-B1612-XX-XX1 1.25G/1.25G CWDM 80km D Comm
CSFP option2 CSFP-B1624-XX-XX 2.5G/2.5G CWDM 20km D Comm
CSFP option1 CSFP-B1624-XX-XX1 2.5G/2.5G CWDM 20km D Comm

 

 

 

光纤收发器 光纤交换机 光纤网卡 | 光端机 光通信设备 兼容光模块  光模块 | 技术支持
                   

    

 

©2018 F-tone Networks. All Rights Reserved. Designed By F-tone Networks

Search