解决方案

F-tone Networks ||兼容产品中心

DWDM SFP

DWDM SFP
Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers provide the high speeds and physical compactness that today's networks require while delivering the deployment flexibility and inventory control that network administrators demand. Our DWDM SFPs are available in all 100 GHz or 50Ghz C-band wavelengths on the DWDM ITU grid. They are designed to Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to ensure broad network equipment compatibility. As multirate interfaces they support any protocol from 100 Mbps to 4.25 Gbps, for 8G/10G please see SFP+ category. The FTCS-DXXxx-xx transceivers are small form factor pluggable modules for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 4x/2x/1x Fibre Channel, SDH/SONET, Ethernet applications.The modules are hot pluggable and digital diagnostic functions area vailable via an I2C serial bus specified in the SFP MSA SFF-8472. The modules meet the requirements of the IEEE802.3 Gigabit Ethernet standard and ANSI Fibre Channel specifications, and are suitable for interconnections in Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel environments.

订货信息/Ordering information 

If you cannot find the model you are looking for, please, contact with us.

Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Distance Range/Power Budget Connector Case Temperature range DDM
Function
Application
FTCS-DXX03-P29X SMF 100M~155Mbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 29DB LC Com./Ind. D FE , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
FTCS-DXX03-P34X SMF 100M~155Mbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 34DB LC Com./Ind. D FE , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
FTCS-DXX03-P37X SMF 100M~155Mbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 37DB LC Com./Ind. D FE , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
FTCS-DXX03-P45X SMF 100M~155Mbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/APD 45DB LC Com./Ind. D FE , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
FTCS-5DXX03-P29X SMF 100M~155Mbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 29DB LC Com./Ind. D FE , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
FTCS-5DXX03-P34X SMF 100M~155Mbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 34DB LC Com./Ind. D FE , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
FTCS-5DXX03-P37X SMF 100M~155Mbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 37DB LC Com./Ind. D FE , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
FTCS-5DXX03-P45X SMF 100M~155Mbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/APD 45DB LC Com./Ind. D FE , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
FTCS-5DXX06-P23X SMF 100M~622Mbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 23dB LC Com./Ind. D SDH, SONET ,FTTx
FTCS-DXX06-P28X SMF 100M~622Mbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 28dB LC Com./Ind. D SDH, SONET ,FTTx
FTCS-DXX06-P34X SMF 100M~622Mbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/APD 34dB LC Com. D SDH, SONET ,FTTx
FTCS-DXX06-P39X SMF 100M~622Mbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/APD 39dB LC Com. D SDH, SONET ,FTTx
FTCS-5DXX06-P23X SMF 100M~622Mbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 23dB LC Com./Ind. D SDH, SONET ,FTTx
FTCS-5DXX06-P28X SMF 100M~622Mbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 28dB LC Com./Ind. D SDH, SONET ,FTTx
FTCS-5DXX06-P34X SMF 100M~622Mbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/APD 34dB LC Com. D SDH, SONET ,FTTx
FTCS-5DXX06-P39X SMF 100M~622Mbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/APD 39dB LC Com. D SDH, SONET ,FTTx
FTCS-DXX12-P19X SMF up to 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 19dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,FTTx
FTCS-DXX12-P24X SMF up to 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 24dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,FTTx
FTCS-DXX12-P28X SMF up to 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 28dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,FTTx
FTCS-DXX12-P32X SMF up to 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/APD 32dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,FTTx
FTCS-DXX12-P37X SMF up to 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/APD 37dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,FTTx
FTCS-5DXX12-P19X SMF up to 1.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 19dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,FTTx
FTCS-5DXX12-P24X SMF up to 1.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 24dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,FTTx
FTCS-5DXX12-P28X SMF up to 1.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 28dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,FTTx
FTCS-5DXX12-P32X SMF up to 1.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/APD 32dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,FTTx
FTCS-5DXX12-P37X SMF up to 1.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/APD 37dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,FTTx
FTCS-DXX24-P15X SMF up to 2.5Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 15dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,SDH, SONET
FTCS-DXX24-P17X SMF up to 2.5Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 17dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,SDH, SONET
FTCS-DXX24-P29X SMF up to 2.5Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/APD 29dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,SDH, SONET
FTCS-DXX24-P34X SMF up to 2.5Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/APD 34dB LC Com. D GBE ,FC ,SDH, SONET
FTCS-5DXX24-P15X SMF up to 2.5Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 15dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,SDH, SONET
FTCS-5DXX24-P17X SMF up to 2.5Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 17dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,SDH, SONET
FTCS-5DXX24-P29X SMF up to 2.5Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/APD 29dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,SDH, SONET
FTCS-5DXX24-P34X SMF up to 2.5Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/APD 34dB LC Com. D GBE ,FC ,SDH, SONET
FTCS-DXX26-P15X SMF up to 2.67Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 15dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,SDH, SONET
FTCS-DXX26-P17X SMF up to 2.67Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 17dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,SDH, SONET
FTCS-DXX26-P29X SMF up to 2.67Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/APD 29dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,SDH, SONET
FTCS-DXX26-P32X SMF up to 2.67Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/APD 32dB LC Com. D GBE ,FC ,SDH, SONET
FTCS-5DXX26-P15X SMF up to 2.67Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 15dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,SDH, SONET
FTCS-5DXX26-P17X SMF up to 2.67Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 17dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,SDH, SONET
FTCS-5DXX26-P29X SMF up to 2.67Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/APD 29dB LC Com./Ind. D GBE ,FC ,SDH, SONET
FTCS-5DXX26-P32X SMF up to 2.67Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/APD 32dB LC Com. D GBE ,FC ,SDH, SONET
FTCS-DXX48-P13X SMF up to 4.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 13dB LC Com./Ind. D FC
FTCS-DXX48-P18X SMF up to 4.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 18dB LC Com./Ind. D FC
FTCS-DXX48-P26X SMF up to 4.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/APD 26dB LC Com./Ind. D FC
FTCS-5DXX48-P13X SMF up to 4.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 13dB LC Com./Ind. D FC
FTCS-5DXX48-P18X SMF up to 4.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/PIN 18dB LC Com./Ind. D FC
FTCS-5DXX48-P26X SMF up to 4.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/APD 26dB LC Com./Ind. D FC

 

 

 

 

光纤收发器 光纤交换机 光纤网卡 | 光端机 光通信设备 兼容光模块  光模块 | 技术支持
                   

    

 

©2018 F-tone Networks. All Rights Reserved. Designed By F-tone Networks

Search