产品中心

F-tone Networks ||兼容产品中心

波长管理设备

波长管理设备

ROADMs & Wavelength Management

F-tone Networks offers a variety of market-leading products for both Fixed and Reconfigurable Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing (OADM) and Wavelength Management applications. Our portfolio includes Wavelength Selective Switches (WSS) with Flexgrid(R) technology and MUX/DEMUX Plug-in modules.

Our WSS products provide wavelength selective switch capabilities operating on 50 and 100GHz ITU grids and Flexgrid channel plans for 10G, 40G, 100G and future high-speed applications. The modules' advanced functionalities include custom mechanical, electrical and/or software interfaces plus in-service upgrade capability.

The MUX/DEMUX Plug-in modules are passive optical multiplexers/demultiplexers designed for metro access applications. F-tone Networks's state-of-the-art design enables cost-effective, easy to provision, unidirectional network traffic rings and point-to-point links.

波长管理设备

100GHz DWDM 16CH DEMUX Module

100GHz DWDM 16CH DEMUX Plug-in Module

100GHz DWDM 16 CH DEMUX Plug-in Module

The F-tone Networks sixteen channel DWDM Plug-in module is a passive optical demultiplexer designed for metro access applications that represent the state of the art in fiber optics design. This DEMUX module demultiplexes sixteen DWDM wavelengths of 100GHz channel spacing into a ring or point-to-point network.

Low Optical Insertion Loss
Demux sixteen wavelengths
SC or LC connectors for simple interface
Reliable passive WDM technology
Scalable for ring networks
Low-profile modular design
Fits in 1RU 19” rack mount chassis
Compliance with RoHS

100GHz DWDM 16CH MUX Module

100GHz DWDM 16CH MUX Plug-in Module

100GHz DWDM 16CH MUX Plug-in Module

The F-tone Networks sixteen channel DWDM Plug-in module is a passive optical multiplexer designed for metro access applications that represent the state of the art in fiber optics design. This MUX module multiplexes sixteen DWDM wavelengths of 100GHz channel spacing into a ring or point-to-point network.

Low optical insertion loss
Mux sixteen wavelengths
SC or LC connectors for simple interface
Reliable passive WDM technology
Scalable for ring networks
Low-profile modular design
Fits in 1RU 19” rack mount chassis
Compliance with RoHS

100GHz DWDM 40CH Mux/DeMux 1RU Module

100GHz DWDM 40CH Mux/DeMux 1RU Module

100GHz DWDM 40CH Mux/DeMux 1RU Module

The F-tone Networks forty channel DWDM module is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed for metro access applications that represent the state of the art in fiber optics design. This MUX/DEMUX module multiplexes and demultiplexes forty DWDM wavelengths of 100GHz channel spacing into a ring or point-to-point network

100GHz DWDM 4 CH OADM Plug-in Module

100GHz DWDM 4CH OADM Plug-in Module

100GHz DWDM 4 CH OADM Plug-in Module

The F-tone Networks four channel DWDM Plug-in module is a passive optical add/drop multiplexer designed for metro access applications that represent the state-of-the-art in fiber optics design. F-tone Networks’s four channel DWDM design maps four pairs of add/drop channels with 100GHz channel spacing into two-fiber paths, going in opposite directions into a network (east/west).


Low Optical Insertion Loss
Add/Drop four DWDM wavelengths
SC or LC connectors for simple interface
Reliable passive WDM technology
Scalable for ring networks
Low-profile modular design
Fits in 1RU 19" rack mount chassis
Compliance with RoHS

1550nm CWDM MUX/DEMUX Plug-in Module

1550nm CWDM MUX/DEMUX Plug-in Module

1550nm CWDM MUX/DEMUX Plug-in Module

The F-tone Networks 1550/CWDM plug-in module is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed to add CWDM wavelengths to an existing 1550nm backbone ring. The module multiplexes and demultiplexes a single 1550nm wavelength and five additional CWDM wavelengths in a two-fiber ring network.

 

Cost-effective WDM technology
Terminates 1550nm and 5 CWDM wavelengths
Dual SC or LC connectors for simple interface
Reliable passive WDM technology
Ring or point-to-point applications
Low optical insertion loss
Low-profile modular design
Fits in 1RU 19" rack mount chassis
Compliance with RoHS

1550nm CWDM Plug-in Module

1550nm CWDM MUX/DEMUX-2 Plug-in Module

1550nm CWDM MUX/DEMUX-2 Plug-in Module

The F-tone Networks 1550/CWDM plug-in module is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed to add CWDM wavelengths to an existing 1550nm backbone ring. The module multiplexes and demultiplexes a single1550nm wavelength and the complete CWDM wavelength grid from a two-fiber ring network.

1x20 Flexgrid Wavelength Selective Switch

1x20 Flexgrid Wavelength Selective Switch

1x20 Flexgrid Wavelength Selective Switch

Increasing demand for network services is driving the introduction of new transmission formats and channel management technologies that facilitate the efficient use of optical bandwidth for extremely high data rates. While the introduction of coherent techniques such as Dual-Polarization Quadrature Phase Shift Keying (DP-QPSK) enables 100Gb/s transmission within a 50 GHz channel, traffic with higher data rates, including 400 Gb/s and 1 Tbit/s signals of the future, are not expected to fit inside 50 GHz wide channels. These higher data rates require that channel spacings are flexible and can be increased to allow the use of new transmission formats.

1xn Flexgrid Wavelength Selective Switch

1xn Flexgrid Wavelength Selective Switch

1xn Flexgrid Wavelength Selective Switch 

Featuring up to four switching ports, the 1x2/1x4 F-toneFlexgrid Wavelength Selective Switch (WSS) by F-tone Networks enables programmable optical channel switching and attenuation through the proprietary use of Liquid Crystal on Silicon (LCoS) technology. It provides advanced functionality through embedded software in a compact module designed for low cost reconfigurable network edge applications.

CWDM OADM-4 with TAP Module

CWDM OADM-4 with TAP Plug-in Module

CWDM OADM-4 with TAP Plug-in Module

The F-tone Networks OADM-4 with TAP plug-in module is a passive optical add/drop multiplexer designed for metro access applications that represents the state of the art in fiber optics design. The OADM module adds and drops four CWDM wavelength channels from network traffic and passes the other channels. These four-channel OADMs are transparent to the 1310nm wavelength and include a monitor port to provide customers capability to monitor and troubleshoot networks. F-tone Networks's unique CWDM design maps the channels into two-fiber paths, going in opposite directions into a network (east/west).

Low Optical Insertion Loss
Cost-effective CWDM technology
Mux/Demux four wavelengths
Monitor port available
Dual SC or LC connectors for simple interface
Color coded for ease of installation
Reliable passive WDM optical technology
Scalable for ring networks
Low-profile modular design
Fits in 1RU 19" rack mount chassis
Compliance with RoHS

Flexgrid High Resolution Optical Channel Monitor

Flexgrid High Resolution Optical Channel Monitor (OCM)

Featuring unprecedented resolution, power and frequency accuracy, the Flexgrid High Resolution Optical Channel Monitor (OCM) by F-tone Networksr offers optical spectrum analyser (OSA) performance in an ultra-compact, cost effective optical networking component.Through proprietary and patented coherent detection and sub-GHz wavelength accuracy, F-tone Networksr’s OCM features highly accurate power monitoring of fine spectral slices independent of adjacent channel power and without the need for de-convolution, making it ideal for next generation WDM networks comprised of densely packed super-channel carriers.

光纤收发器 光纤交换机 光纤网卡 | 光端机 光通信设备 兼容光模块  光模块 | 技术支持
                   

    

 

©2018 F-tone Networks. All Rights Reserved. Designed By F-tone Networks

Search